0 179.91 23.16 ] Wherefore petitioner prays that the State of Louisiana be cited to answer this demand, and that after due proceedings she be condemned to pay your petitioner said sum of ($87,500) eighty-seven thousand five hundred dollars, with legal interest from January 1, 1880, until paid, and all costs of suit; and petitioner prays for general relief.". The information is requested to establish ownership and support a request for relief due to the loss, theft, or destruction of United States Registered Securities. endobj Ppu*55 s=SCL(++ D /Subtype /Widget /Type /XObject << >> endstream Section 106.002(a) provides, "In a suit under this title,[1] the court may render judgment for reasonable attorney's fees and expenses and order the judgment and postjudgment interest to be paid directly to an attorney." A Child. /F 4 >> But she does not argue that those exhibits were hearsay; she argues instead that they were not sworn or certified, they were not properly authenticated, and some of them were pleadings, motions, and orders that are not proper summary judgment evidence. /Subtype /Widget 14 0 obj